ZMARTBUILD

Decorative Board

Decorate your wall to be more outstanding and reflective of your style. We provide various styles of wall materials to match your preference like Wood Substitute for nature lovers, and Groove Panel & Cement Board for a modern style.

Groove Panel

Decor Groove Panel

ZMARTBUILD Decor Groove Panel creates a modern living experience. This strong and well designed fiber cement board makes your building look fabulous and outstanding when the sun shines on the surface.

Product Size and Dimension

Width (mm.)Length (m.)Thickness (mm.)
30024008

Color Available

Zmartbuild Decor Groove Panel
Grey Cement

Wood Substitute

Colonial Series

A natural style of master carpentry with chiseled grooves. Every sheet is lathed with contour, so that your home or your building is attractive, grand, and contemporarily crafted.

Product Size and Dimension

Width (mm.)Length (mm.)Thickness (mm.)Weight (Kg./pc.)pcs./sq.m.
200300087.21.9

Color Available

Ivory

New England Series

Attractive and elegant with diligently chiseled grooves and simple patterns meticulously styled by master craftsmanship.

Product Size and Dimension

Width (mm.)Length (mm.)Thickness (mm.)Weight (Kg./pc.)pcs./sq.m.
200300087.21.9

Color Available

SCG Wood substitute - New England Series
Ivory

Lap Siding Series

Get beautifully smooth walls with no need to cover screw heads. Suitable for homes, buildings and projects that want a modern look with the warmth of natural wood.

Product Size and Dimension

 Width (mm.)Length (mm.)Thickness (mm.)Weight (Kg./pc.)pcs./sq.m.
Lap Siding V1
(Smooth surface; no grooves)
1803000106.012.15
Lap Siding V2
(Smooth surface; 4" grooves)
2363000108.131.59
Lap Siding V1
(Smooth surface; 2.5" grooves)
2363000108.021.59

Color Available

SCG Lab Siding wood plank
Lap Siding V1 - Uncolor
Lap Siding V2 - Uncolor
Lap Siding V3 - Uncolor

Natural Series

Natural wood color : opulent beauty with luxuriously styled wood

Product Size and Dimension

Width (mm.)Length (mm.)Thickness (mm.)Weight (Kg./pc.)pcs./sq.m.
150300085.42.67
150400087.22.0
200300087.21.9
200400089.71.43

Color Available

Red Maka
Red Oak
Golden Teak
Ivory

Primer Series

High quality primer color made from the factory; ready-to-paint with water based acrylic paint.

Product Size and Dimension

Width (mm.)Length (mm.)Thickness (mm.)Weight (Kg./pc.)pcs./sq.m.
150300085.42.67
150400087.22.0
200300087.21.9
200400089.71.43

Color Available

Primer (Ready to paint)

Uncolored Series

Grain patterned texture; painted with one coat of old cement primer and two coats of paint in the shade of your choice.

Product Size and Dimension

 Width (mm.)Length (mm.)Thickness (mm.)Weight (Kg./pc.)pcs./sq.m.
Timber (Deep Wood) :150300085.42.67
150400087.22.0
200300087.21.9
200400089.71.43
23036606.58.31.33
23036607.59.61.33
Teak Texture :150300085.42.7
200300087.21.9

Color Available

Uncolored - Your choice paint

Modeena Series

SCG Modeena Series Smartwood Decorative Wall Panel is a wood substitute made from advanced technology to create innovative and modern wall designs.

Pattern Available

Modeena M1
Modeena M2
Modeena M3
scg-decorative-wall-panel-modeena-m4
Modeena M4
scg-decorative-wall-panel-modeena-m5-series
Modeena M5

Product Size and Dimension

ModelWidth (mm.)Length (mm.)Thickness (mm.)Weight (Kg./pc.)pcs./sq.m.
Modeena M130015002510.402.42
Modeena M230015002511.402.42
Modeena M330015002311.902.42
Modeena M430015002310.302.42
Modeena M530015002512.302.42
Modeena M130030002520.801.21
Modeena M230030002522.801.21
Modeena M330030002323.801.21
Modeena M430030002320.601.21
Modeena M430030002524.601.21

Cement Board

Cement Board Series

SCG Cement Board is an innovative decorative product for wall and floor applications made with a combination of Portland cement and wood particles. It can offer a modern-loft design to your space.

Product Size and Dimension

Thickness (mm)8101216182024
1,200 x 2,400 mm32404865738197
1,200 x 2,440 mm334250677583100
Weight/SQM11.113.916.722.625.228.133.7

Color Available

SCG Cement Board
Grey Cement

Mega Floor Series

SCG Mega Floor Series is a decorative board for floor with a wood grain texture. It is a wood substitute that can be used for both interior and exterior floors. It provides you a natural feeling floor. The large size panel (sizing 1220×2440 mm. (4’x8’)) allows faster installation.). If you are seeking a wood substitute for the floor, the SCG Mega Floor Series is a great choice.

Product Size and Dimension

ModelWidth (mm.)Length (mm.)Thickness (mm.)
Wood Grain V Groove1200240020
Wood Grain V Groove1200240024
Wood Grain1200240020
Wood Grain1200240024

Pattern Available

SCG Mega Floor Cement Board 1
Wood Grain V Groove
(Cement Color)
SCG Cement Board Mega Floor 1
Wood Grain
(Cement Color)

Developer/Distributor Zone

Whatsapp +919667226272

Get a Best Price from Manufacturer Today

With premium quality product and higher service standard.

Related Product & Accessories

Gypsum Board Manufacturer in Thailand

Elephant Gypsum Board

Smartboard

SCG Fiber Cement Board

What to talk in detail?

Chat with us now.

Get in Touch

© 2021 ZMARTBUILD.com All rights reserved.

Quicklinks

Get in Touch

Visit Our Social Media

© 2021 ZMARTBUILD.com All rights reserved.