• Email:  info@zmartbuild.com
  • Tel. +6681-848-0870
  • Mon-Fri 9:00-18:00

ZMARTBUILD

Decorative Board

Decorate your wall to be more outstanding and reflect your style. We provide various style of wall materials to match your preference e.g. Wood substitute for natural lover and Groove Panel & Cement Board for Modern life style.

Groove Panel

Decor Groove Panel

ZMARTBUILD Decor Groove Panel. The creation of modern and temporary living experience. This strong and well design fiber cement board makes your building looks fabulous and outstanding when sun shines on the surface.

Product Size and Dimension

Width (mm.)Length (m.)Thickness (mm.)
30024008

Color Available

Zmartbuild Decor Groove Panel
Grey Cement

Wood Substitute

Colonial Series

A Natural Style of master carpentry with chiseled grooves. Every sheet is lathed with contour, so your home or your building is attractive, grand, and contemporarily crafted

Product Size and Dimension

Width (mm.)Length (mm.)Thickness (mm.)Weight (Kg./pc.)pcs./sq.m.
200300087.21.9

Color Available

Ivory

New England Series

Attractive and elegant with diligently chiseled grooves and simple patterns meticulously styled by master craftsmanship.

Product Size and Dimension

Width (mm.)Length (mm.)Thickness (mm.)Weight (Kg./pc.)pcs./sq.m.
200300087.21.9

Color Available

SCG Wood substitute - New England Series
Ivory

Lap Siding Series

Beautifully smooth; no need to cover screw heads, so your walls are smooth. Suitable for home, buildings and projects that want a modern look with the warmth of natural wood.

Product Size and Dimension

 Width (mm.)Length (mm.)Thickness (mm.)Weight (Kg./pc.)pcs./sq.m.
Lap Siding V1
(Smooth surface; no grooves)
1803000106.012.15
Lap Siding V2
(Smooth surface; 4" grooves)
2363000108.131.59
Lap Siding V1
(Smooth surface; 2.5" grooves)
2363000108.021.59

Color Available

SCG Lab Siding wood plank
Lap Siding V1 - Uncolor
Lap Siding V2 - Uncolor
Lap Siding V3 - Uncolor

Natural Series

Natural wood color : opulent beauty with luxuriously styled wood

Product Size and Dimension

Width (mm.)Length (mm.)Thickness (mm.)Weight (Kg./pc.)pcs./sq.m.
150300085.42.67
150400087.22.0
200300087.21.9
200400089.71.43

Color Available

Red Maka
Red Oak
Golden Teak
Ivory

Primer Series

High quality primer color made from factory, ready to paint with water based acrylic paint.

Product Size and Dimension

Width (mm.)Length (mm.)Thickness (mm.)Weight (Kg./pc.)pcs./sq.m.
150300085.42.67
150400087.22.0
200300087.21.9
200400089.71.43

Color Available

Primer (Ready to paint)

Uncolored Series

Grain patterned texture: paint with one coat of old cement primer and two coats of paint in the shade of your choice.

Product Size and Dimension

 Width (mm.)Length (mm.)Thickness (mm.)Weight (Kg./pc.)pcs./sq.m.
Timber (Deep Wood) :150300085.42.67
150400087.22.0
200300087.21.9
200400089.71.43
23036606.58.31.33
23036607.59.61.33
Teak Texture :150300085.42.7
200300087.21.9

Color Available

Uncolored - Your choice paint

Modeena Series

SCG Smartwood Decorative Wall Panel, Modeena series is a wood substitute made from advance technology to create innovative and modern wall design.

Pattern Available

Modeena M1
Modeena M2
Modeena M3
scg-decorative-wall-panel-modeena-m4
Modeena M4
scg-decorative-wall-panel-modeena-m5-series
Modeena M5

Product Size and Dimension

ModelWidth (mm.)Length (mm.)Thickness (mm.)Weight (Kg./pc.)pcs./sq.m.
Modeena M130015002510.402.42
Modeena M230015002511.402.42
Modeena M330015002311.902.42
Modeena M430015002310.302.42
Modeena M530015002512.302.42
Modeena M130030002520.801.21
Modeena M230030002522.801.21
Modeena M330030002323.801.21
Modeena M430030002320.601.21
Modeena M430030002524.601.21

Cement Board

Cement Board Series

SCG Cement Board an innovative decorative product for Wall and Floor applications made from the combination of Portland Cement and Wood Particles. It can reflect modern-loft to your space very well. 

Product Size and Dimension

Thickness (mm)8101216182024
1,200 x 2,400 mm32404865738197
1,200 x 2,440 mm334250677583100
Weight/SQM11.113.916.722.625.228.133.7

Color Available

SCG Cement Board
Grey Cement

Mega Floor Series

SCG Mega Floor Series is a decorative board for Floor with Wood Grain texture. It is wood substitute that can use for both interior and exterior floor. Not only provide you a natural feeling floor, but also give you a speed of installation with large size of panel (sizing 1220×2440 mm. (4’x8’)). If you seeking wood substitute for floor. SCG Mega Floor Series is a great choice. 

Product Size and Dimension

ModelWidth (mm.)Length (mm.)Thickness (mm.)
Wood Grain V Groove1200240020
Wood Grain V Groove1200240024
Wood Grain1200240020
Wood Grain1200240024

Pattern Available

SCG Mega Floor Cement Board 1
Wood Grain V Groove
(Cement Color)
SCG Cement Board Mega Floor 1
Wood Grain
(Cement Color)

Developer/Distributor Zone

Whatsapp +6681-848-0870

Get a Best Price from Manufacturer Today

With premium quality product and higher service standard.

  • Leading Manufacturer from Thailand
  • Trusted Supply Partner with 106 Years Experience
  • Professional Technical Expertise Support

Related Product & Accessories

Gypsum Board Manufacturer in Thailand

Elephant Gypsum Board

SCG Smartboard - Fiber Cement Board Manufacturer from Thailand

SCG Fiber Cement Board

What to talk in detail?

Chat with us now.